DCM
 
 
Tel: +86-571-86625003
Email1: info@optictrans.com
Email2: kally@optictrans.com (kally@vip.126.com)
WhatsApp: +86 13967163428
Skype: hightech086
 
 
Keyword:
 
  Products
OPA-1550HA 1550nm Multi Output Optical Amplifier (High power CATV EYDFA) 1RU
   Content
Product overview
OPA-1550HA series high power single mode EYDFA is characterized with low noise, high linearity. It offers a flexible, low-cost solution for CATV large area coverage of metropolises and medium-sized cities.
 
OPA-1550HA series is equipped with completed APC, AGC, ATC control, excellent design for heat-dispersion which guarantees long time working and stable operation of the PUMP laser. RJ45 on the front panel offers RS232 and SNMP network interface. The wide LCD displays all the parameters of the whole unit and alarming. The laser will be automatically switched off if optical power is missing; it offers security protection for the laser. All of the optical outputs are located on the front panel.
 
OPA-1550HA series adopts single mode pump, EDF and multi-pumps integration technique. Optimized for low noise, allow for clear transmission of video, voice and data signals.
 
Features
(1)  Max output power 37dBm (500~5000mW).
(2)  Max Output ports can be up to 32 (LC/APC).
(3)  Adopts single mode pump, EDF and multi-pumps integration technique
(4)  Low noise figure ≤5.5dB.
(5)  Dual optical signal input (Optional built-in 2x1 optical switch).
(6)  Dual power supply 1+1 backup.
(7)  Management interface RS232, SNMP.
 
Technical specification
Parameter (OPA-1550HA)
Unit
Specification
Operating wavelength range
nm
1540~1563
Optical input power
dBm
-10~+10
Nominal optical input power
dBm
+3
Saturated output power
dBm
27~37
Number of output ports
port
SC/APC: 8~16 or LC/APC: 8~32 (or Customization)
Each port output power
dBm
15.0~22.0
Noise Figure (NF)
dB
4.5~6.0 (+0dBm input @1550nm)
Optical output power stability
dB
<±0.5
Polarization Sensitivity
dB
<0.2
Polarization dependence gain
dB
<0.4
Polarization mode dispersion
ps
<0.3
Optical connector (IN/OUT)
 -
SC/APC or LC/APC (or customer specify)
Input/output optical isolation
dB
>30
Pump power leakage
dBm
<-30
Echo loss
dB
>55 (APC)
SNMP network management interface
 -
RJ45
Power supply
VAC
90~265VAC (or -48 VDC)
Power consumption
W
<190
Working temperature
-5~65
Storage temperature
-40~80
Operating relative humidity
%
5~95
size
"
19×14.5×1.75 (1RU,19")
 
Product series
Model
OPA-1550HA-XX-XXX-X
Total output power
Number of output Ports
Each Port Output power
Connector
≥dBm
≥mW
≥dBm
OPA-1550HA-27-008-1
27
500
8
16.5
SC/APC, LC/APC
OPA-1550HA-27-008-2
OPA-1550HA-28-008-1
28
630
8
17.5
SC/APC, LC/APC
OPA-1550HA-28-008-2
OPA-1550HA-29-008-1
29
800
8
18.5
SC/APC, LC/APC
OPA-1550HA-29-008-2
OPA-1550HA-29-016-1
16
15.0
SC/APC, LC/APC
OPA-1550HA-29-016-2
OPA-1550HA-30-008-1
30
1000
8
19.5
SC/APC, LC/APC
OPA-1550HA-30-008-2
OPA-1550HA-30-016-1
16
16.0
SC/APC, LC/APC
OPA-1550HA-30-016-2
OPA-1550HA-31-008-1
31
1260
8
20.5
SC/APC, LC/APC
OPA-1550HA-31-008-2
OPA-1550HA-31-016-1
16
17.0
SC/APC, LC/APC
OPA-1550HA-31-016-2
OPA-1550HA-32-008-1
32
1600
8
21.5
SC/APC, LC/APC
OPA-1550HA-32-008-2
OPA-1550HA-32-016-1
16
18.0
SC/APC, LC/APC
OPA-1550HA-32-016-2
OPA-1550HA-33-008-1
33
2000
16
19.0
SC/APC, LC/APC
OPA-1550HA-33-008-2
OPA-1550HA-33-016-1
32
15.5
LC/APC
OPA-1550HA-33-016-2
OPA-1550HA-34-016-1
34
2500
16
20.0
SC/APC, LC/APC
OPA-1550HA-34-016-2
OPA-1550HA-34-032-1
32
16.5
LC/APC
OPA-1550HA-34-032-2
OPA-1550HA-35-016-1
35
3200
16
21.0
SC/APC, LC/APC
OPA-1550HA-35-016-2
OPA-1550HA-35-032-1
32
17.5
LC/APC
OPA-1550HA-35-032-2
OPA-1550HA-36-016-1
36
4000
16
22.0
SC/APC, LC/APC
OPA-1550HA-36-016-2
OPA-1550HA-36-016-1
32
18.5
LC/APC
OPA-1550HA-36-016-2
OPA-1550HA-37-016-1
37
5000
32
19.5
LC/APC
OPA-1550HA-37-016-2
Remark: Above are the standard options, each port output power or output ports number can be customized.
 
Hangzhou OpticTrans Communication Tech. Co., LTD.
Copyright © 2011-2017 杭州奥全通信技术有限公司
Zhejiang China ICP Registration: No.11039329

浙公网安备33010602005244号