DCM
 
 
Tel: +86-571-86625003
Email1: info@optictrans.com
Email2: kally@optictrans.com (kally@vip.126.com)
WhatsApp: +86 13967163428
Skype: hightech086
 
 
Keyword:
 
  Products
OPR-2190G FTTH AGC Optical receiver
   Content
Description
OPR-2190G FTTH AGC Optical Receiver is designed for PON FTTH broadband analog or digital RF services. Working at low optical input power(-15~-5dBm), it still generates excellent broadband RF signals for home subscribers, Adjustable ATT and EQ which makes it very flexible for different network applications
 
Features
1) Designed for FTTH networks
2) Build-in AGC circuit, RF output level keeps same at -15dBm~-5dBm optic receiving power
3) Dual RF output ports, Main output and sub-output port with -20dB test point
4) Attractive exterior appearance
5) Adapts low noise GaAs MMIC amplifier
6) External power supply, easy to use
7) WDM is optional (OPR-2190G/WD), integrated WDM, and receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm, loop out the 1310/1490nm optical signal to connect with ONU equipment.
 
Technical parameters
Parameter
Unit
Value
Optical feature
Input Optical Wavelength
nm
1550±10
PON Pass-through Wavelength
nm
1310nm/1490nm
Optical Isolation - Reflect
dB
40 @1310/1490nm
Optical Isolation - Pass
dB
25 @1550nm
Optical Input Power
dBm
-20~+2
AGC Range
dBm
-15~-5
Optical Return Loss
dB
≥45
Optical Fiber Type
--
SM
Connector Type
--
FC/APC or SC/APC
RF feature
Frequency Range
MHz
47~1002
Flatness
dB
±0.75
Output Impedance
Ω
75
RF Return Loss
dB
≥16
RF Output Stability in AGC Range
dB
±1.0
RF Output Level
dBμV
76±1
Output Ports
--
1
CTB
dBc
60
CSO
dBc
60
C/N
dBc
51
Others
Operating Voltage                                     (External Power Supply)
VDC
5
Weight without Power Supply
kg
0.1
Power Consumption
W
1.8
Output Connector
--
F
Operating Temperature
0~+40
Dimension(L*W*H)
mm
80*50*25
 1. Testing condition: OMI=3.5%, optical input power @-1dBm, 98chs signal output, above 550MHz at -10dB offset.
 
 
Block Diagram
 
OPR-2190G/WD
 
 
Hangzhou OpticTrans Communication Tech. Co., LTD.
Copyright © 2011-2017 杭州奥全通信技术有限公司
Zhejiang China ICP Registration: No.11039329

浙公网安备33010602005244号